Approx. Rs 340 / 100 ml
Wheatgerm oil is obtained from the nutrient rich germs of the of the wheat seed / kernel. The germ contains almost 10% oil which, in its crude form, is dark amber in appearance with a wholesome nutty odor. It is one of the richest source of the richest sources of Vitamin E, A and D. The oil also has a high content of proteins and Lecithin.
Triticum sativum, Common Wheat, Bread Wheat
Oleic- 30.64% Palmitic- 12.0% Linoleic- 52.1% Linolenic- 1.49%
Wheatgerm oil can be used directly or with fruits, dishes, salads or anything of your choice. In addition the oil blends well with other essential oils. If you are adding it with massage oil, use up to 10 to 15% wheat germ oil.
Wheatgerm oil is a perfect addition for massage oil or for preparing carrier blends. In beauty, skincare, and aromatherapy, wheatgerm massage blends assist in promoting circulation and formation of new cells. It will help in revitalizing skin and repairing damaged tissues.
We will contact you soon !
Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company, Kanpur
Swarup Nagar, Kanpur,