Send SMS
Contact Us

Walnut Oil #LJPC-CO-026

Walnut Oil

Walnut Oil

Approx. Rs 410 / 100 ml

WEIGHTPRICE IN USD
100 ML / 3.381 Oz$6.36
500 ML / 16.907 Oz$26.89
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz$48.89
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz$92.89
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz$220.00

Additional Information:

Walnut Oil

Walnut Oil
 Botonical Name:Juglans Regia
 CAS #:8024 09 7
 Country of Origin:Canada
 Color & Odor:Pale yellow to yellow liquid with Characteristic odor
 Solubility:Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
 Specific Gravity:N/A
 Optical Rotation:N/A
 Refractive Index:1.470 – 1.480 @°C
 Flash Point:>100 °C
 Extraction Method:Cold-pressed of the seeds
:100 ml
DESCRIPTION
Walnut oil is better known for culinary use, where chefs prefer to use it cold as heating may destroy its nutty quality. However, this oil is also highly favored for massage as it is an excellent emollient with moisturising properties for dry, mature or scaly, irritated skin. In aromatherapy circles, Walnut Oil is believed to be a balancing agent for the nervous system. 

COMMON NAMES
Walnut Oil, Black Walnut Oil 

CONSTITUENTS
Palmitic Palmitoleic Stearic Oleic Linoleic Alpha Linolenic Arachidic Eicosenoic 

BLENDS WITH:
The oil has medium viscosity and blends with most of the essential oil. 

USES
Walnut Oil makes a perfect choice for aromatherapy and massage. In both, the walnut oil is diluted in another carrier oil. It is also used in cosmetic manufacturing and frequently used for hair care products.

Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Walnut Oil #LJPC-CO-026 ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Jitendra Saini

    (CEO)

    Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company, Kanpur

    Swarup Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us