Dark yellow viscous liquid with Tuberose Absolute has a fresh earthy aroma
Soluble in Ethanol. Insoluble in water
0.9200 - 0.9800 25 °C
-1° - 5°
1.4800 - 1.5200 @ 20 °C.
Solvent extraction from fresh Tuberose flowers.
Testimonial I like ambrette oil's aroma and I use it to smell good. It is an amazing oil that can also be used in sweets, for a good fragrance.
Lily Dough – New YorkBotonical Name Polianthes tuberosaExtraction File solvent-extraction.Detail Polianthes tuberosaCAS # 8024-05-3Country of Origin IndiaColor & Odor Dark yellow viscous liquid with Tuberose Absolute has a fresh earthy aromaSolubility Soluble in Ethanol. Insoluble in water
DESCRIPTION Tube Rose Absolute is obtained from perennial plant that has long stems & white, very odorous flowers. Widely used in cosmetic & candle industries, it’s also used in perfumes for creating a sensuous, heavy, exotic and intoxicating effect.
COMMON NAMES Rajnigandha
BLENDS WITH: alpha- amyl cinnamaldehyde, amyl isoeugenol, iso amyl salicylate