Send SMS
Contact Us

Tarragon Oil #LJPC-NEO-132

Tarragon Oil

Tarragon Oil

Approx. Rs 885 / 50 ml

WEIGHTPRICE IN USD
1000ML / 00.169 Oz$272.60
500 ML / 00.338 Oz$136.30
50 ML / 1.691 Oz$13.63
100 ML / 3.381 Oz$27.26
300 ML / 10.144 Oz$81.78

Additional Information:

Artemisia Dracunculus

Artemisia Dracunculus
 Botonical Name:Artemisia dracunculus
 CAS #:90131-45-6
 Country of Origin:France
 Color & Odor:Pale yellow
 Solubility:Alcohol
 Specific Gravity:-.720
 Optical Rotation:+1 TO + 10
 Refractive Index:1.50400 to 1.52000 @ 20.00 °C
 Flash Point:158.00 °F. TCC ( 70.00 °C. )
 Major Constituents:Estragole, ocimene and phellandrene, cineol etc.
 Extraction Method:Steam Distillation.
DESCRIPTION
These are perennial herbs that have smooth narrow leaves; an erect stem up to 1,2 metres tall, and small yellow-green, inconspicuous flowers. Native to Europe, southern Russia and western Asia, these are available all over the world. However, the oil is produced in France, Holland, Hungary and the USA. 

COMMON NAMES
Artemisia dracunculus l. herb oil estragon oil, tarragon herb oil, tarragon oil (artemisia dracunculus) 

BLENDS WITH:
Carrot seed, lavender, lime and rosewood 

CONSTITUENTS
Estragol, methyl eugenol, 7-methoxycoumarin, and eugenol. 

USES
These herbs are widely used to cure anorexia, hiccups, internal spasm, dyspepsia, flatulence, nervous indigestion and even menstrual pains. In addition to it, these are also used in vapor therapy and blended massage oil. Known for adding fragrances to umpteen components like soaps, detergents, alcohols, soft drinks, cosmetics, perfumes and foot items.

Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Tarragon Oil #LJPC-NEO-132 ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Jitendra Saini

    (CEO)

    Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company, Kanpur

    Swarup Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us