Send SMS
Contact Us

Sunflower Oil #LJPC-CO-023

Sunflower Oil

Sunflower Oil

Approx. Rs 220 / Milliliter

WEIGHTPRICE IN USD
100 ML / 3.381 Oz$3.47
500 ML / 16.907 Oz$14.67
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz$26.67
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz$50.67
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz$120.00

Additional Information:

Sunflower Oil

Sunflower Oil
 Botonical Name:Helianthus Annus
 CAS #:8001-21-6
 Country of Origin:Bulgaria
 Color & Odor:Pale yellow to clear with characteristic odor
 Solubility:Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
 Specific Gravity:N/A
 Optical Rotation:N/A
 Refractive Index:1.465 – 1.470 @°C
 Flash Point:>100 °C
 Extraction Method:Expeller pressed
DESCRIPTION
Sunflower oil is expressed from the seeds of the plant. It has a high content of Vitamins A, B, D and E, minerals, lecithin, inulin, unsaturated fatty acids, and is recognized as a nourishing skin product skin. This oil can be recommended for most of the skin types, from normal to oily. Blending aromatherapy essential oils with sunflower carrier oil is a great way to maximize the health benefits these oils provide. 

COMMON NAMES
Adityabhakta, Corona Solis, Helianthi Annui Oleum, Helianthus annuus 

CONSTITUENTS
Linoleic- 16.29% Oleic- 74.48% Palmitic- 4.38% Stearic- 2.16% 

BLENDS WITH:
Sunflower oil could be used as a base for a massage blend with other vegetable oils added to enhance the blend, but does not make a good massage oil on its own. 

USES
Sunflower oil is a versatile oil that can be used for aromatherapy oil, massage blends and manufacturing cosmetics.

Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Sunflower Oil #LJPC-CO-023 ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Jitendra Saini

    (CEO)

    Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company, Kanpur

    Swarup Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us