Send SMS
Contact Us

Seasame Seed (refined) #LJPC-CO-021

Seasame Seed (Refined) Oil

Seasame Seed (Refined) Oil
Botonical Name:Sesamum Indicum
CAS #:8008-74-0
Country of Origin:India
Color & Odor:Light brown to brown with nutty to bland odor
Solubility:Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity:<1 @ 15 C
Optical Rotation:N/A
Refractive Index:1.465 – 1.470
Flash Point:260 °C / 500°F
Extraction Method:Cold pressed
DESCRIPTION
The ultra fine seasame seed oil comes from pure expeller pressed Sesame seeds. It has a rich golden color, with a bold, nutty flavor. The oil is naturally active with high content of vitamins A and E and essential proteins. Because of its relatively stable shelf life, seasame is superb in body care products, natural cosmetics and provides a strong stable base for various massage blends.

COMMON NAMES
Sesame, Beni (Sesamum orientale), Beniseed, Benneseed, Sesame Seed

CONSTITUENTS
Palmitic Palmitoleic Stearic Oleic Linoleic Linolenic Eicosenoic

BLENDS WITH:
Blends well with most of the essential oils including jojoba, olive, rosemary, jasmine, etc.

USES
Sesame oil is widely used as a natural moisturizer and added to moisturizing skin care products. This oil also makes a good choice for those who like body oils. Add a few drops of your favorite essential oil to a tablespoon of sesame oil and you have a light, pure body perfume.

Additional Information:

Seasame Seed (Refined) Oil

Seasame Seed (Refined) Oil
WEIGHTPRICE IN USD
100 ML / 3.381 Oz$1.73
500 ML / 16.907 Oz$7.33
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz$13.33
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz$25.33
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz$60.00

Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Seasame Seed (refined) #LJPC-CO-021 ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Jitendra Saini

    (CEO)

    Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company, Kanpur

    Swarup Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us