Send SMS
Contact Us

Sandalwood Oil Grade 1 #LJPC-A-ABA-024

Sandalwood Oil Grade 1

Sandalwood Oil Grade 1

Approx. Rs 1,300 / 10 ML

WEIGHTPRICE IN USD
10 ML / 00.338 Oz$20.00
30 ML / 1.014 Oz$52.80
50 ML / 1.691 Oz$87.20
100 ML / 3.381 Oz$172.00
300 ML / 10.144 Oz$504.00
500 ML / 16.907 Oz$832.00
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz$1600.00

Sandalwood Oil Grade 1

Sandalwood Oil Grade 1
Botonical Name:Santalum Album
 CAS #:84787-70-2
 Country of Origin:India
 Color & Odor:golden yellow
 Solubility:N/A
 Specific Gravity:0.969 @ 30 C
 Optical Rotation:-1.8
 Refractive Index:1.5
 Flash Point:N/A
 Extraction Method:Steam Distillation
DESCRIPTION
It is an essential oil derived from steam distillation of chips and billets cut from the heartwood of the sandalwood tree. This is heavy and yellow in color, fine-grained and it retains its fragrance for a long time unlike many other aromatic woods. The sandalwood oil is widely used in perfumes, cosmetics and sacred unguents. 

COMMON NAMES
Santalum album 

BLENDS WITH:
It blends easily with rose oil, delicate floral oils such as sandalwood oil and other fragrances. 

CONSTITUENTS
It contains more than 90% sesquiterpenic, such as tricyclic á-Santalol. â-Santalol comprises 20-25% 

USES
Owing to its distinctive fragrance, sandalwood is used in countless applications. The essential oil is used in Ayurvedic medicines for various treatments of somatic and mental disorders. It is also used in the cosmetic industry for its fresh and long lasting aroma.

Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Sandalwood Oil Grade 1 #LJPC-A-ABA-024 ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Jitendra Saini

    (CEO)

    Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company, Kanpur

    Swarup Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us