Send SMS
Contact Us

Parsley Seed Oil #LJPC-NEO-104

Petroselinum Sativum

Petroselinum Sativum

Approx. Rs 580 / Milliliter

 Botonical Name:Petroselinum sativum
 CAS #:8000-68-6
 Country of Origin:India
 Color & Odor:Yellow to light brown liquid with a sweet, warm spicy scent
 Solubility:Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
 F.E.M.A. #:
 Specific Gravity:0.9067 @ 72°F
 Optical Rotation:34
 Refractive Index:1.4846 @ 72°F
 Flash Point:118.00 °F.
 Major Constituents:Alpha-pinene (50%)
 Extraction Method:Steam Distilled
DESCRIPTION
Parsley Seed Oil is steam extracted from a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage and small greenish-yellow flowers that produce small brown seeds. The oil is used in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, colognes and perfumes especially men's fragrances. 

COMMON NAMES
Parsley Seed Oil 

BLENDS WITH:
Orange, Cananga, Rose, Tea Tree, Spice Oils, Clary Sage. . 

CONSTITUENTS
Apiol, myristicin, pinene, tetramethoxyally-benzene, voliatil fatty acids. 

USES
It is used cosmetics and body care products. Further, it is also extensively used in varied types of food flavorings, especially meats, pickles & sauces as well as alcoholic & soft drinks.

Additional Information:

Parsley Seed Oil

Parsley Seed  Oil
WEIGHTPRICE IN USD
50 ML / 1.691 Oz$8.90
100 ML / 3.381 Oz$16.27
300 ML / 10.144 Oz$39.80
500 ML / 16.907 Oz$65.70
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz$122.80

Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Parsley Seed Oil #LJPC-NEO-104 ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Jitendra Saini

    (CEO)

    Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company, Kanpur

    Swarup Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us