Send SMS
Contact Us

Macadamia Carrier Oil #LJPC-CO-015

Macadamia Carrier Oil

Macadamia Carrier Oil
WEIGHTPRICE IN USD
100 ML / 3.381 Oz$5.20
500 ML / 16.907 Oz$22.00
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz$40.00
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz$76.00
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz$180.00

Additional Information:

Macadamia Carrier Oil

Macadamia Carrier Oil
 Botonical Name:Macadamia ternifolia
 CAS #:128497-20-1
 Country of Origin:India
 Color & Odor:Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid
 Solubility:Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid
 Relative Density:0.910 – 0.920 @°C
 Sapecification Value:185-200
 Refractive Index:1.463 – 1.465 @°C
 Flash Point:100 °C
 Extraction Method:Cold pressed
:100 ml
DESCRIPTION
Macadamia oil is probably more widely known as a delicious cooking oil than as a massage oil. Alas, the macadamia oil used for aromatherapy is not edible, but it nonetheless provides a richly sensuous experience. Combined with another, more aromatic oil, such as lemon myrtle, macadamia oil is at once calming and revitalizing. In fact, it is better used as a base oil, than all by itself.

COMMON NAMES
Macadamia tetraphylla

CONSTITUENTS
Lauric, myristic, palmitic, palmitoleic, margaric, margaroleic, stearic, 
oleic, linoleic, a-linolenic, arachidic, eicosanic, behenic, erucic and lignoceric acids

USES
Macadamia Carrier Oil is popular in cosmetic manufacturing and in combination with other carrier oils, can be used in both massage and aromatherapy

BLENDS WITH:
WheatGerm Carrier Oil,Jojoba Carrier Oil,Avocado Carrier Oil.

Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Macadamia Carrier Oil #LJPC-CO-015 ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Jitendra Saini

    (CEO)

    Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company, Kanpur

    Swarup Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us