Send SMS
Contact Us

Lavender Absolute

Lavender Absolute Oil

WEIGHTPRICE IN USD
10 ML / 00.338 Oz$19.67
30 ML / 1.014 Oz$47.00
50 ML / 1.691 Oz$75.67
100 ML / 3.381 Oz$146.33
300 ML / 10.144 Oz$423.00
500 ML / 16.907 Oz$696.33
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz$1336.33

Lavender Absolute Oil

Botonical Name:Lavendula Officinalis
 CAS #:8000-28-0
 Country of Origin:Bulgaria
 Color & Odor:Green yellow to green brown / floral odor
 Solubility:N/A
 Specific Gravity:0.95000 to 0.96000 @ 25°C
 Optical Rotation:N/A
 Refractive Index:N/A
 Flash Point:149.00 °F. TCC (65°C)
: Testimonial This is an amazing oil that has an erotic fragrance and wonderful effects, I found it excellent for aromatherapy.
 Peter Nelson – TexasBotonical Name Lavendula OfficinalisExtra Detail Lavendula OfficinalisCAS # 8000-28-0Country of Origin BulgariaColor & Odor Green yellow to green brown / floral odorSolubility N/A:
DESCRIPTION
Lavender Absolute offered by us is a viscous greenish brown to green liquid having a thick deposit. It finds application in Perfume & cosmetic industry and has a very rich, sweet-herbaceous and somewhat floral odor. 

COMMON NAMES
Orris Butter, Beurre d'Iris 

BLENDS WITH:
Labdanum, Oakmoss, Vetiver, Patchouli, Pine needle oils, Clary sage 

CONSTITUENTS
Hydroxy citronellal extra, Rhodinol, Oil bergamot extra, Oil lavender barreme, Lavender absolute barreme. 

USES
Used in perfumery and cosmetics industry, in citrus-colognes, in chypres, in new-mown-hay bases
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Lavender Absolute ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Jitendra Saini

    (CEO)

    Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company, Kanpur

    Swarup Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us