Approx. Rs 410 / Milliliter
Gurjun balsam oil is a pale yellow to amber clear oily liquid that is produced by steam distillation from the roots and rhizomes or stems, or from the fruit or seeds. This is used in cosmetics for perfumery purposes and also has various medicinal uses.
Gurjun Balsam Oil
It can blend well with Ambrette seed, amyl benzoate
Gurjun balsam oil
The gurjun balsam oil is used within the perfume industry and also has various medicinal uses. It helps to stimulate the heart and increase blood pressure. It also finds application in the treatment of rheumatic pain and several skin problems such as diaper rash, bedsores, eczemas and wounds.
Approx. Rs 410 / 100 ml
We will contact you soon !
Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company, Kanpur
Swarup Nagar, Kanpur,