Send SMS
Contact Us

Bitter Almond Oil #LJPC-NEO-016

Bitter Almond Oil

Bitter Almond Oil
WEIGHTPRICE IN USD
100 ML / 3.381 Oz$13.72
500 ML / 16.907 Oz$25.44
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz$48.88
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz$94.76
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz$225.40

Additional Information:

Prunus Amygdalus

Prunus Amygdalus
Botonical Name:Prunus amygdalus
CAS #:8013-76-1
Country of Origin:N/A
Color & Odor:yellowish color & characteristic odor
Solubility:Soluble in ethanol, ether, oil and propylene glycol
F.E.M.A. #:2046
Specific Gravity:~1.050a
Optical Rotation:N/A
Refractive Index:1.57
Flash Point:62.8 °C
Extraction Method:Distillation method
DESCRIPTION
Bitter Almond Oil is a colorless or yellowish, clear, thin, and strongly refractive liquid, which have a characteristic, aromatic odor as well as a bitter taste. It is soluble in water at 15° C and in alcohol or ether; also soluble in nitric acid at ordinary temperatures without the evolvement of nitrous vapors.

COMMON NAMES
Almond milk, almond oil, vitamin B17, amygdalin, laetrile, bitermandel, amygdale amara, bitter almond, ku wei bian tao, oil of almonds, sweet almond, volatile almond oil.

CONSTITUENTS
N/A

USES
Bitter almond oil is used for various purposes like cosmetics, creams and as an essential oil. However it also has some medicinal uses such as, an antibacterial, anti-itch, local anesthetic and muscle relaxant.

BLENDS WITH
It easily blends with Orange, Cassia and Apricot Oil.

Packing
N/A

Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Bitter Almond Oil #LJPC-NEO-016 ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Jitendra Saini

    (CEO)

    Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company, Kanpur

    Swarup Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us