Bergamot Oil #LJPC-NEO-014

Bergamot Oil

Bergamot Oil
WEIGHTPRICE IN USD
50 ML /1.691 Oz$5.56
100 ML / 3.381 Oz$9.78
300 ML / 10.144 Oz$28.67
500 ML / 16.907 Oz$46.67
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz$88.89

Additional Information:

Citrus Bergamia

Citrus Bergamia
Botonical Name:Citrus Bergamia
 CAS #:8007-75-8
 Country of Origin:Italy
 Color & Odor:Light greenish yellow liquid @22C with Citrus
 Solubility:Citrus
 F.E.M.A. #:2153
 Specific Gravity:0.864 @ 72°F
 Optical Rotation:22.7
 Refractive Index:1.44663@ 72°F
 Flash Point:136 °F
 Extraction Method:Cold Pressed
DESCRIPTION
Bergamot essential oil is extracted from fresh peel of the fruit. The oil is emerald green in color & smells spicier than lemon but with similar citrus quality. The order is familiar from its use as flavoring in Earl Gray Tea. It is main ingredient in eu-de-cologne & commonly used in toiletries to refresh and relax. 

COMMON NAMES
Bergamot Essential Oil 

BLENDS WITH:
Most essences, is used as a popular top note in perfumery, Neroli and Lavender. 

CONSTITUENTS
Limonene, nerol, linalyl acetate, linalool, (–)-linalyl acetate (with optical purity >99.9%), (–)-linalool, (+)-limonene and -terpinene. 

USES
The oil is used as a constituent for Intestinal Parasites, Nervous Eczema, Stress, Fear, Anxiety, Depression and Tension. It also has cosmetic applications including Skin Infections and in Psoriasis.

Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Bergamot Oil #LJPC-NEO-014 ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Jitendra Saini

    (CEO)

    Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company, Kanpur

    Swarup Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us