Send SMS
Contact Us

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil #LJPC-CO-004

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil
WEIGHTPRICE IN USD
100 ML/ 3.381 Oz$2.60
500 ML / 16.907 Oz$11.00
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz$20.00
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz$38.00
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz$90.00

Additional Information:

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil
 Botonical Name:Prunus Armeniaca
 CAS #:72869-69-3
 Country of Origin:USA
 Color & Odor:Light Yellow with Greenish Tinge with Bland Odor
 Solubility:N/A
 Specific Gravity:<1 @ 15 C
 Optical Rotation:N/A
 Refractive Index:N/A
 Flash Point:N/A
 Extraction Method:Cold Pressed
:MOQ- 100ml
DESCRIPTION
Apricot kernel oil is extracted from soft fleshy center of apricot skin, this oil is an excellent mosituriser and carrier base for various essential oils. The high content of the Oliec acid gives apricot greater affinity with skin compared with other oils. 

COMMON NAMES
Amygdalin, Amygdaloside, Apricot Almonds 

BLENDS WITH:
Blends with most of the essential oils including Clove Bud essential oil, Frankincense essential oil, Sweet Orange essential, etc. 

CONSTITUENTS
Oleic- 64.2% Palmitic- 5.0% Linoleic- 28.3% Linolenic- 0.2% Stearic- 1.0% 

USES
Apricot carrier oil is ideal for incorporation into skin care products, it is particularly rich in both linoleic acid and oleic acid. A wonderful alternative to Sweet Almond & Grapeseed for massage and has some very beneficial skin benefits.

Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil #LJPC-CO-004 ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Jitendra Saini

    (CEO)

    Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company, Kanpur

    Swarup Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us