Amber Absolute Oil #LJPC-FAO-001

Amber Absolute Oil

Amber Absolute Oil
WEIGHTPRICE IN USD
5 ML / 00.169 Oz$16.67
10 ML / 00.338 Oz$32.00
30 ML / 1.014 Oz$92.00
50 ML / 1.691 Oz$146.67
100 ML / 3.381 Oz$280.00
300 ML / 10.144 Oz$800.00

Additional Information:

Pinus Succineferas

Pinus Succineferas
 Botonical Name:Pinus Succinefera
 CAS #:8000-28-0
 Country of Origin:Europe
 Color & Odor:yellow-orange-brown with a typical resinous odor of coniferous forest
 Solubility:Disperses in water and oil, slightly soluble in alcohol and ether
 Specific Gravity:1.05 - 1.09
 Optical Rotation:N/A
 Refractive Index:1.54
 Flash Point:105°C
:5 ml
DESCRIPTION
Amber is a fossilized tree resin that is well appreciated for its color & natural beauty. It comes in form of a soft, sticky tree resin and used for manufacturing of ornamental objects & jewelry. For getting finished product ‘Amber oil’ it is usually mixed in base of beeswax and combined with other essential oils & carriers. 

COMMON NAMES
Amber, Styrax 

BLENDS WITH:
Organic Patchouli, Jojoba oil and natural Vitamin E 

CONSTITUENTS
Communic acid, Labdane, Biformene. 

USES
Amber oil is used for jewelry & ornaments as well as in the flavoring for akvavit liquor. Made through process called destructive distillation, the yielding oil contains succinic acid that can be used in health products.

Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Amber Absolute Oil #LJPC-FAO-001 ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Jitendra Saini

    (CEO)

    Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company, Kanpur

    Swarup Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us